timezones.de

06:53:16pm
Flag Iran

Khūr
Iran - Isfahan

Current local time:

10:23pm:16
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Isfahan
Population:0
Latitude:33.7751200
Longitude:55.0832900
Elevation:831m
Alternate names:Khowr, Khur, Khvor, Khūr, khwr, خورm