timezones.de

05:30:19pm
Flag Iran

Khvānsār
Iran - Isfahan

Current local time:

10:00pm:19
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Isfahan
Population:21.146
Latitude:33.2205200
Longitude:50.3149700
Elevation:2230m
Alternate names:Khansar, Khavansar, Khonsar, Khunsar, Khvansar, Khvonsar, Khvonsār, Khvānsār, Khūnsār, Shahr-e Khvonsar, Shahr-e Khvonsār, khwansar, خوانسارm