timezones.de

09:22:07am
Flag Iran

Najafābād
Iran - Isfahan

Current local time:

01:52pm:07
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Isfahan
Population:223.450
Latitude:32.6344000
Longitude:51.3668000
Elevation:1649m
Alternate names:Nadzhafabad, Najafabad, Najafābād, Nejafabad, Nejafābād, njf abad, Наджафабад, نجف آبادm