timezones.de

08:32:05am
Advert
Flag Iran

Naţanz
Iran - Isfahan

Current local time:

01:02pm:05
Saturday11.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2020: 21.03.2020 00:00 till 21.09.2020 00:00
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Isfahan
Population:0
Latitude:33.5111800
Longitude:51.9180800
Elevation:1637m
Alternate names:Natanz, Naţanz, ntnz, نطنزm
Advert