timezones.de

07:38:28pm
Flag Iran

Qahderījān
Iran - Isfahan

Current local time:

11:08pm:28
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Isfahan
Population:29.392
Latitude:32.5767000
Longitude:51.4550000
Elevation:1613m
Alternate names:Kedargun, Kedargūn, Qadrijan, Qadrijān, Qadrja, Qadrjā, Qahderijan, Qahderījān, qhdryjan, قهدریجانm