timezones.de

06:16:14pm
Flag Iran

Semīrom
Iran - Isfahan

Current local time:

10:46pm:14
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Isfahan
Population:0
Latitude:31.4141800
Longitude:51.5694400
Elevation:2392m
Alternate names:Samirum, Semirom, Semīrom, Simrom, Sīmrom, smyrm, سمیرمm