timezones.de

07:18:17pm
Flag Iran

Tīrān
Iran - Isfahan

Current local time:

11:48pm:17
Saturday08.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Isfahan
Population:0
Latitude:32.7026000
Longitude:51.1537000
Elevation:1837m
Alternate names:Tehran, Tehrān, Tihran, Tihrān, Tiran, Tirun, Tirūn, Tīrān, tyran, تیرانm