timezones.de

09:25:30am
Flag Iran

Zarrīn Shahr
Iran - Isfahan

Current local time:

01:55pm:30
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Isfahan
Population:0
Latitude:32.3897000
Longitude:51.3766000
Elevation:1705m
Alternate names:Qal`eh Riz, Qal‘eh Rīz, Riz, Riz-e Lanjan, Rīz, Rīz-e Lanjān, Zarrin Shahr, Zarrīn Shahr, zryn shhr, زرّین شهرm