timezones.de

08:08:07am
Flag Iran

Arzū’īyeh
Iran - Kerman

Current local time:

12:38pm:07
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Kerman
Population:0
Latitude:28.4414000
Longitude:56.3728000
Elevation:1044m
Alternate names:Arzoo'eyeh, Arzoo’eyeh, Arzu, Arzu'iyeh, Arzū’īyeh, Orzu'iyeh, Orzū’īyeh, Ozu'iyeh, Ozū’īyeh, `Orsu'iyeh, arzwyyh, Ārzū, ارزوئیه, ‘Orsū’īyehm