timezones.de

03:20:54am
Flag Iran

Bam
Iran - Kerman

Current local time:

06:50am:54
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Kerman
Population:99.268
Latitude:29.1060000
Longitude:58.3570000
Elevation:1061m
Alternate names:BXR, Bam, bamu, bm, Бам, بم, バムm