timezones.de

06:50:43pm
Flag Iran

Bardsīr
Iran - Kerman

Current local time:

11:20pm:43
Saturday08.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Kerman
Population:37.192
Latitude:29.9226600
Longitude:56.5743300
Elevation:2049m
Alternate names:Bardesir, Bardesīr, Bardsir, Bardsīr, Deh-e Now-e Mashiz, Deh-e Now-e Mashīz, Mashiz, Mashīz, Mshiz, Qal`eh-ye Mashiz, Qal‘eh-ye Mashīz, brdsyr, بردسیرm