timezones.de

08:16:18am
Flag Iran

Fahraj
Iran - Kerman

Current local time:

12:46pm:18
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Kerman
Population:0
Latitude:28.9502000
Longitude:58.8850000
Elevation:680m
Alternate names:Fahraj, Fahrej, Iranshahr, Irānshahr, Narmashir, Narmāshīr, fhrj, فهرجm