timezones.de

04:48:05pm
Flag Iran

Fāryāb
Iran - Kerman

Current local time:

09:18pm:05
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Kerman
Population:0
Latitude:28.0987000
Longitude:57.2318100
Elevation:660m
Alternate names:Fariab, Fariyab, Faryab, Fāryāb, Fārīāb, Pariab, Paryab, Paryāb, Pay Ab, Pārīāb, Pāy Āb, Shahmoradi-ye Faryab, Shahmorādi-ye Fāryāb, faryab, فاریابm