timezones.de

08:09:24pm
Flag Iran

Jīroft
Iran - Kerman

Current local time:

12:39am:24
Sunday09.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Kerman
Population:0
Latitude:28.6535000
Longitude:57.7646000
Elevation:657m
Alternate names:Jiroft, Jīroft, Sabzawaran, Sabzevaran, Sabzevaran-e Jiroft, Sabzevārān, Sabzevārān-e Jiroft, Sabzvaran, Sabzvārān, Sabzāwārān, jyrft, جیرفتm