timezones.de

07:31:35pm
Flag Iran

Kermān
Iran - Kerman

Current local time:

12:01am:34
Sunday09.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Kerman
Population:577.514
Latitude:30.2832100
Longitude:57.0787900
Elevation:1760m
Alternate names:Carmana, KER, Kerman, Kermán, Kermān, Kirman, Kirmon, keruman, krman, Керман, Кирмон, کرمان, ケルマーンm