timezones.de

04:22:29pm
Flag Iran

Kūh Sefīd
Iran - Kerman

Current local time:

08:52pm:29
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Kerman
Population:2.850
Latitude:29.2762000
Longitude:56.8014000
Elevation:2564m
Alternate names:Kuh Sefid, Kuh-e Sefid, Kūh Sefīd, Kūh-e Sefīd, kwh sfyd, کوه سفیدm