timezones.de

09:38:34am
Flag Iran

Kūhbanān
Iran - Kerman

Current local time:

02:08pm:34
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Kerman
Population:0
Latitude:31.4102900
Longitude:56.2825500
Elevation:1990m
Alternate names:Koobanan, Kuh Banan, Kuh Baneh, Kuhbanan, Kuhbonan, Kūh Baneh, Kūh Banān, Kūhbanān, Kūhbonān, kwhbnan, کوهبنانm