timezones.de

09:44:55am
Flag Iran

Manūjān
Iran - Kerman

Current local time:

02:14pm:55
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Kerman
Population:0
Latitude:27.4069800
Longitude:57.5012800
Elevation:345m
Alternate names:Jarian, Jārīān, Manujan, Manūjān, Posht Qalat, Posht Qalāt, Qal`eh-ye Manujan, Qal‘eh-ye Manūjān, jaryan, mnwjan, جاریان, منوجانm