timezones.de

05:59:45am
Flag Iran

Qal‘eh Ganj
Iran - Kerman

Current local time:

09:29am:45
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Kerman
Population:0
Latitude:27.5236000
Longitude:57.8811000
Elevation:406m
Alternate names:Ghal`eh Ganj, Ghal‘eh Ganj, Kalat-i-Ganj, Kalateh-ye Ganj, Kalāt-i-Ganj, Kalāteh-ye Ganj, Mohammadabad, Moḩammadābād, Qal`eh Ganj, Qal`eh-ye Ganj, Qal‘eh Ganj, Qal‘eh-ye Ganj, قلعه گنجm