timezones.de

05:38:57pm
Flag Iran

Rāvar
Iran - Kerman

Current local time:

10:08pm:57
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Kerman
Population:40.167
Latitude:31.2656200
Longitude:56.8054500
Elevation:1181m
Alternate names:Ravar, Rāvar, rawr, راورm