timezones.de

08:18:18am
Flag Iran

Shahr-e Bābak
Iran - Kerman

Current local time:

12:48pm:18
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Kerman
Population:52.409
Latitude:30.1165000
Longitude:55.1186000
Elevation:1846m
Alternate names:Shahr Babak, Shahr Bābak, Shahr-e Babak, Shahr-e Bābak, Shahr-i-Babak, Shahr-i-Bābak, shhr babk, شهر بابکm