timezones.de

09:20:58am
Flag Iran

Shahrak-e Pābedānā
Iran - Kerman

Current local time:

01:50pm:58
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Kerman
Population:6.503
Latitude:31.1344400
Longitude:56.3980600
Elevation:2117m
Alternate names:Kian Shahr, Kiyan Shar, Kīyān Shār, Kīān Shahr, Shahrak-e Pabedana, Shahrak-e Pābedānām