timezones.de

09:53:01am
Flag Iran

Sirjan
Iran - Kerman

Current local time:

02:23pm:01
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Kerman
Population:207.645
Latitude:29.4513700
Longitude:55.6809000
Elevation:1744m
Alternate names:SYJ, Sa'idabad, Sa‘īdābād, Sirdschan, Sirjan, Sīrjān, syrjan, سیرجانm