timezones.de

08:55:42am
Flag Iran

Eslāmābād-e Gharb
Iran - Kermānshāh

Current local time:

01:25pm:42
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Kermānshāh
Population:0
Latitude:34.1094000
Longitude:46.5275000
Elevation:1332m
Alternate names:Eslamabad, Eslamabad-e Gharb, Eslāmābād, Eslāmābād-e Gharb, Harunabad, Hārūnābād, Shahabad, Shahabad-e Gharb, Shāhābād, Shāhābād-e Gharb, aslam abad ghrb, اسلام آباد غربm