timezones.de

08:17:27am
Flag Iran

Gīlān-e Gharb
Iran - Kermānshāh

Current local time:

12:47pm:27
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Kermānshāh
Population:0
Latitude:34.1421000
Longitude:45.9203000
Elevation:802m
Alternate names:Gilan, Gilan-e Gharb, Gīlān, Gīlān-e Gharb, gylan ghrb, گیلان غربm