timezones.de

06:04:10pm
Flag Iran

Javānrūd
Iran - Kermānshāh

Current local time:

10:34pm:10
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Kermānshāh
Population:0
Latitude:34.8067000
Longitude:46.4913000
Elevation:1317m
Alternate names:Javanrud, Javānrūd, Juanru, Jūānrū, Qal`a Juanrud, Qal`eh Juanrud, Qal`eh-ye Javanrud, Qal‘a Jūanrūd, Qal‘eh Jūānrūd, Qal‘eh-ye Javānrūd, jwanrwd, جوانرودm