timezones.de

09:18:56pm
Flag Iran

Javānrūd
Iran - Kermānshāh

Current local time:

12:48am:56
Saturday15.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Kermānshāh
Population:38.657
Latitude:34.7961100
Longitude:46.5172200
Elevation:1418m
Alternate names:Juanru, Jūānrū, Qal`a Juanrud, Qal`a Jūanrūd, Qal`eh Juanrud, Qal`eh Jūānrūd, Qal`eh-ye Javanrud, Qal`eh-ye Javānrūdm