timezones.de

01:00:41am
Advert
Flag Iran

Kahrīz
Iran - Kermānshāh

Current local time:

05:30am:41
Wednesday19.06.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2019: 22.03.2019 00:00 till 22.09.2019 00:00
Next DST 2020: 21.03.2020 00:00 till 21.09.2020 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Kermānshāh
Population:766.706
Latitude:34.3838000
Longitude:47.0553000
Elevation:1302m
Alternate names:Kahriz, Kahrīz, khryz, کهریزm
Advert