timezones.de

02:30:05pm
Flag Iran

Kangāvar
Iran - Kermānshāh

Current local time:

06:00pm:05
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Kermānshāh
Population:53.414
Latitude:34.5043000
Longitude:47.9653000
Elevation:1476m
Alternate names:Kangavar, Kangāvar, kngawr, کنگاورm