timezones.de

08:22:19am
Flag Iran

Kerend-e Gharb
Iran - Kermānshāh

Current local time:

12:52pm:19
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Kermānshāh
Population:0
Latitude:34.2842000
Longitude:46.2423000
Elevation:1588m
Alternate names:Karand, Karind, Karīnd, Kerend, Kerend-e Gharb, krnd ghrb, کرند غربm