timezones.de

05:47:46pm
Flag Iran

Kermānshāh
Iran - Kermānshāh

Current local time:

10:17pm:46
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Kermānshāh
Population:621.100
Latitude:34.3141700
Longitude:47.0650000
Elevation:1392m
Alternate names:Bahtaran, Bakhtaran, Bākhtarān, KSH, Kermansah, Kermansaho, Kermanschah, Kermanshah, Kermanshahan, Kermanshakh, Kermanŝaho, Kermânsâh, Kermānschāh, Kermānshāh, Kermānshāhān, Kirmansah, Kirmanşah, Kirmasan, Kirmaşan, Province de Kermanshah, Provincia de Kermanshah, Provinco Kermansah, Provinco Kermanŝah, Província de Kermanshah, Qahremanshahr, Qahremānshahr, astan krmanshah, ke er man sha he, kerumansha, krmanshah, Керманшах, Кирмоншоҳ, Устони Кирмоншоҳ, استان کرمانشاه, كرمانشاه, کرمانشاه, ケルマーンシャー, 克尔曼沙赫m