timezones.de

09:12:27am
Flag Iran

Pāveh
Iran - Kermānshāh

Current local time:

01:42pm:27
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Kermānshāh
Population:17.779
Latitude:35.0434000
Longitude:46.3565000
Elevation:1525m
Alternate names:Paveh, Pawah, Paweh, Pāveh, Pāweh, pawh, پاوهm