timezones.de

07:42:13pm
Flag Iran

Qaşr-e Shīrīn
Iran - Kermānshāh

Current local time:

11:12pm:13
Wednesday19.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Kermānshāh
Population:0
Latitude:34.5156000
Longitude:45.5791000
Elevation:363m
Alternate names:Ghasr-i-shirin, Ghasr-shirin, Ghasr-shīrīn, Ghasr-ī-shīrīn, Qasr-e Shirin, Qasr-i-Shirin, Qasr-ī-Shīrīn, Qaşr-e Shīrīn, qsr shyryn, قصر شيرينm