timezones.de

02:16:55am
Flag Iran

Ravānsar
Iran - Kermānshāh

Current local time:

05:46am:55
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Kermānshāh
Population:0
Latitude:34.7153000
Longitude:46.6533000
Elevation:1345m
Alternate names:Ravansar, Ravānsar, Rawansir, Rawānsīr, rwansr, روانسرm