timezones.de

07:56:04pm
Flag Iran

Şaḩneh
Iran - Kermānshāh

Current local time:

11:26pm:04
Wednesday19.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Kermānshāh
Population:0
Latitude:34.4813000
Longitude:47.6908000
Elevation:1364m
Alternate names:Sahna, Sahneh, Sehneh, shnh, Şaḩneh, صحنهm