timezones.de

05:53:24pm
Flag Iran

Sarpol-e Z̄ahāb
Iran - Kermānshāh

Current local time:

10:23pm:23
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Kermānshāh
Population:51.611
Latitude:34.4610900
Longitude:45.8626400
Elevation:547m
Alternate names:Pol-e Zahab, Pol-e Zohab, Pol-e Z̄ahāb, Pol-e Z̄ohāb, Sar-e Pol-e Zahab, Sar-e Pol-e Z̄ahāb, Sar-i-Pul Zuhab, Sar-ī-Pūl Zūhāb, Sari-Pul, Sarpol, Sarpol-e Zahab, Sarpol-e Z̄ahāb, Sarī-Pūl, sr pl dhhab, سر پل ذهابm