timezones.de

08:15:25am
Flag Iran

Sonqor
Iran - Kermānshāh

Current local time:

12:45pm:25
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Kermānshāh
Population:43.174
Latitude:34.7837000
Longitude:47.6004000
Elevation:1699m
Alternate names:Sanghur, Sanghūr, Sonqor, Sunqur, Sūnqūr, snqr, سنقرm