timezones.de

05:53:49pm
Flag Iran

Bīrjand
Iran - Khorāsān-e Jonūbī

Current local time:

09:23pm:48
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Khorāsān-e Jonūbī
Population:196.982
Latitude:32.8662800
Longitude:59.2211400
Elevation:1459m
Alternate names:Birdjand, Birdzhend, Birjand, Bīrjand, byrjnd, shhrstan byrjnd, Бирдженд, Бӣрҷанд, بيرجند, شهرستان بیرجندm