timezones.de

05:02:34pm
Flag Iran

Ferdows
Iran - Khorāsān-e Jonūbī

Current local time:

09:32pm:34
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Khorāsān-e Jonūbī
Population:0
Latitude:34.0185000
Longitude:58.1722200
Elevation:1279m
Alternate names:Ferdows, Firdaus, Tun, Tūn, frdws, فردوسm