timezones.de

08:08:14pm
Flag Iran

Khūsf
Iran - Khorāsān-e Jonūbī

Current local time:

12:38am:14
Sunday09.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Khorāsān-e Jonūbī
Population:0
Latitude:32.7767900
Longitude:58.8803200
Elevation:1292m
Alternate names:Khusef, Khusf, Khūsef, Khūsf, khwsf, خوسفm