timezones.de

09:42:42am
Flag Iran

Nehbandān
Iran - Khorāsān-e Jonūbī

Current local time:

02:12pm:42
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Khorāsān-e Jonūbī
Population:0
Latitude:31.5418500
Longitude:60.0364800
Elevation:1187m
Alternate names:Nah, Neh, Nehbandan, Nehbandān, nhbndan, نهبندانm