timezones.de

12:13:50am
Flag Iran

Qā’en
Iran - Khorāsān-e Jonūbī

Current local time:

03:43am:50
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Khorāsān-e Jonūbī
Population:40.157
Latitude:33.7265400
Longitude:59.1843900
Elevation:1447m
Alternate names:Qa'en, Qain, Qayen, Qaīn, Qāyen, Qā’en, Shahr-e Qayen, Shahr-e Qāyen, qayn, قائن, قاینm