timezones.de

01:06:54am
Flag Iran

Sarāyān
Iran - Khorāsān-e Jonūbī

Current local time:

04:36am:54
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Khorāsān-e Jonūbī
Population:0
Latitude:33.8601700
Longitude:58.5216600
Elevation:1449m
Alternate names:Sara'ian, Sarayan, Sarāyān, Sarā’īān, Siryan, Sīryān, srayan, سرایانm