timezones.de

09:01:07am
Flag Iran

Sarbīsheh
Iran - Khorāsān-e Jonūbī

Current local time:

01:31pm:07
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Khorāsān-e Jonūbī
Population:0
Latitude:32.5756600
Longitude:59.7982100
Elevation:1824m
Alternate names:Sar-bice, Sarbisheh, Sarbīsheh, srbyshh, سربیشهm