timezones.de

06:01:48pm
Flag Iran

Āshkhāneh
Iran - Khorāsān-e Shomālī

Current local time:

10:31pm:47
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Khorāsān-e Shomālī
Population:0
Latitude:37.5615000
Longitude:56.9212500
Elevation:743m
Alternate names:Ashkhaneh, ashkhanh, Āshkhāneh, آشخانهm