timezones.de

04:26:30pm
Flag Iran

Esfarāyen
Iran - Khorāsān-e Shomālī

Current local time:

08:56pm:30
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Khorāsān-e Shomālī
Population:59.678
Latitude:37.0764500
Longitude:57.5100900
Elevation:1253m
Alternate names:Esfarayen, Esfarāyen, Meyanabad, Meyanābād, Mianabad, Miyanabad, Mīyānābād, Mīānābād, asfrayn, اسفراینm