timezones.de

02:28:32pm
Flag Iran

Garmeh
Iran - Khorāsān-e Shomālī

Current local time:

05:58pm:32
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Khorāsān-e Shomālī
Population:0
Latitude:36.9870000
Longitude:56.2894200
Elevation:1051m
Alternate names:Garmeh, grmh, گرمهm