timezones.de

07:28:24pm
Flag Iran

Shīrvān
Iran - Khorāsān-e Shomālī

Current local time:

11:58pm:24
Saturday08.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Khorāsān-e Shomālī
Population:82.790
Latitude:37.3966900
Longitude:57.9295200
Elevation:1093m
Alternate names:Shirvan, Shīrvān, shyrwan, شیروانm