timezones.de

04:29:28pm
Flag Iran

Abadan
Iran - Khuzestan

Current local time:

08:59pm:28
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Khuzestan
Population:370.180
Latitude:30.3392000
Longitude:48.3043000
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:ABD, Abadan, Abadana, Abadanas, Abadano, Abadán, Ampantan, Gorad Abadan, Obodon, a ba dan, abadan, abadana, abadani, Ábádán, Ābadāna, Ābādān, ʿbadan, Αμπαντάν, Абадан, Горад Абадан, Ободон, Աբադան, אבאדאן, آبادان, ابادان, عبادان, ਆਬਾਦਾਨ, აბადანი, アバダーン, アーバーダーン, 阿巴丹, 아바단m