timezones.de

07:04:21pm
Flag Iran

Aghajari
Iran - Khuzestan

Current local time:

11:34pm:21
Saturday08.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Khuzestan
Population:21.785
Latitude:30.7006000
Longitude:49.8315000
Elevation:151m
Alternate names:AKW, Agha Jari, Aghajari, Aqa Jari, aghajary, Āghā Jārī, Āghājārī, Āqā Jarī, آغاجاریm